ビザ

6ヶ月以上の滞在は在留許可の申請が必要です。ビザに関する最新の情報については在日

オーストリア大使館にお問い合わせください。

在日オーストリア大使館 www.bmeia.gv.at/tokio

If you require a visa:

  • Please complete the booking form and send it to us, together with your assessment test.
  • We will then send you an acknowledgement, together with a request for payment.
  • When we have received payment, we will send you and/or the Austrian embassy confirmation of your course booking.

If your visa application is declined, please send us a copy of the letter to claim a refund (minus bank charges and 30 Euro to cover administration costs). This letter must reach us at least one week before your course is due to start. We regret that it is not possible to refund tuition fees after this date.

Please apply for your visa as soon as possible. The application process may take several weeks to complete.